Loading...
AGSE

Visa requirements

The International Office of NUST informed us that participants need to apply for a work visa (up to 90 days per annum). They need to complete the visa application form and provide in addition the following documents:

  • certified/notarized copy of passport;
  • certified/notarized copy of highest qualification;
  • CV.

.
Please send all the documents to Miguel Orti.

If you are accompagnied by your spouse or by your family please check the visa requirements at the Embassy of Namibia in your country. Tourist visits (for up tp 90 days) may be possible for some countries without visa.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *